Staff Directory

 

 

Office of the Superintendent

Dr. Cheryl Gilmore

Superintendent of Schools

LeeAnne Tedder

Executive Assistant

Garrett Simmons

Communications Officer

Trish Syme

Coordinator of Learning and International Education

Kelsi Cook

District Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Mike Nightingale

Associate Superintendent, Human Resources

Rhonda Aos

Director, Human Resources, Support Staff

Stacey Wichers

Human Resources Coordinator

Katie Guccione

Executive Assistant to the Associate Superintendent

Carrie Fahl

District Administrative Assistant

Madalynn Guzowski

District Administrative Assistant

Jolayne Prus

Administrative Professional

Broc Higginson

Division Administrator Mentor

Business and Operations

Christine Lee

Associate Superintendent, Business and Operations (CSBO)

Avice DeKelver

Director of Finance

Cheryl Shimbashi

Transportation Coordinator

Melanie Gregson

District Administrative Assistant

Lana Johnson

Benefits Coordinator

Luana Komanac

School Accounting Coordinator

Steph Lapointe

Payroll Clerk

Amy Magson

District Administrative Assistant

Carrie Mclaren

Payroll Coordinator

Joe Perry

Purchasing Coordinator

Jeremy Schenk

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Instructional Services

Morag Asquith

Associate Superintendent, Instructional Services

Ann Muldoon

Director of Inclusive Education

Karen Baerg-Rancier

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

Christina Peters

Executive Assistant

Rebecca Adamson

Inclusive Education Coordinator

Christie Archer

Psychologist

Christy Bates

Speech Language Pathologist

Shawnee Big Bull

Indigenous Education High School Teacher

Nikki Cale

Distance Learning Facilitator / FastForward Contact

Michaela Demers

Numeracy Lead Teacher

Charlene Drader

Division Administrative Assistant

Anna Ell

Administrative Professional

Melissa Gleeson

Psychologist

Robyn Henderson

Speech Language Pathologist

Jenna Jewison

Indigenous Education Middle School Teacher

Jim Kerr

Student Engagement Consultant

Kathy Knelsen

District Administrative Assistant

Megan Martineau

Occupational Therapist

Melanie Morrow

Indigenous Education Elementary School Teacher

Kathy Mundell

Counselling Coordinator

Rochelle Neville

Early Learning Coordinator

Kara-Lynn Reimer

Speech Language Pathologist

Angela Richards

Distance Learning Teacher

Saajan Sapkota

Student Support Worker

Bev Smith

Literacy Lead Teacher

Kim Taylor

Speech Language Pathologist

Amanda WardSutherland

Speech Language Pathologist

Making Connections

DeeAnna Presley-Roberts

Program manager, Making Connections, Mental Health Capacity Building

Lisa Foster

Mental Health Capacity Building Wellness Coach

Justina McCarthy

Mental Health Capacity Building Wellness Coach

Lacey Otway

Mental Health Capacity Building Wellness Coach

Shand Watson

Mental Health Capacity Building Wellness Coach

Technology

Jesse Sadlowski

Director, Technology Learning and Innovation

Tina Carnegie

Division Administrative Assistant

Peter Carpenter

Division Technology Support

Marco DeMusso

Division Technology Support

Cam Findlay

Division Technology Support

Greg Fischer

Division Technology Support

David Harmon

Technology Professional

Johny Mantello

IT Coordinator

Koji Nagahama

IT Coordinator

Zach Nicholson

Technology Support

Tyler Payant

Information Systems Professional

Mark Taylor

Division Technology Support

Greg Theron

Technology Professional

Doug Viel

Division Technology Support

Cassandra Wickens

Technology Professional

Maintenance

Daniel Heaton

Director of Facilities

Chris Chapman

Operations and Maintenance Coordinator

Brenda Clear

Caretaking Coordinator

Mary Peake

District Administrative Assistant