Staff Directory

Office of the Superintendent
Gilmore , Dr. Cheryl - Superintendent of Schools
Loewen, Teresa - District Principal / Executive Director - International Services
Simmons, Garrett - Communications Officer
Tedder, LeeAnne - Executive Assistant
Laliberty, Erica - District Administrative Assistant
Human Resources
Mezei, Sharon - Associate Superintendent, Human Resources
Aos, Rhonda - Director, Human Resources, Support Staff
Wichers, Stacey - Executive Assistant to the Associate Superintendent of Human Resources
Ruest, Amber - Administrative Professional to the Director of Human Resources
Nieman, Heather - District Administrative Assistant
Prus, Jolayne - District Administrative Assistant
Business Affairs
Lussier, Don - Associate Superintendent, Business Affairs
Lee, Christine - Director of Finance,(CSBO)
Johnson, Lana - Benefits Coordinator
Jongeling, Pauline - Accounts Payable Coordinator
Loxton, Michelle - Transportation Coordinator
Mclaren, Carrie - Payroll Coordinator
Pedersen, Tami - School Accounting Coordinator
Perry, Joe - Purchasing Coordinator
Carey, Melanie - District Support
Gobeil, Omer - District Buyer
Raiche, Barbara - Payroll Clerk
Safinuk, Pam - Accounts Receivable Clerk
Making Connections Workers
Erickson-Driscoll, Tracey - Manager, Galbraith / Lethbridge Christian
Presley-Roberts, Deeanna - Coordinator, Making Connections
Bishoff, Christine - Senator Buchanan / Park Meadows
Clow, Patti - General Stewart / Fleetwood-Bawden
Erichsen, Brianne - Agnes Davidson / Dr. Probe
Ichikawa, Maya - Lakeview / Westminster
Technology
Jesse, Rik - Director of Technology
Mantello, Johny - I.T. Coordinator
Kissick, Val - Information Systems Professional
Carnegie, Tina - District Administrative Assistant
Gerber, Dale - Technology Professional
Theron, Greg - Technology Professional
Wickens, Peter - Technology Professional
Coe, Karen - District Technology Support
Fischer, Greg - District Technology Support
Nagahama, Koji - District Technology Support
Payant, Tyler - District Technology Support
Sadlowski, Jesse - Lead Technology Teacher
Taylor, Mark - District Technology Support
Maintenance
Heaton, Daniel - Director of Facilities
McMann, Bob - Manager, Operations & Maintenance
Chapman, Chris - Operations and Maintenance Coordinator
Clear, Brenda - Caretaking Coordinator
Peake, Mary - District Administrative Assistant
Instructional Services
Asquith, Morag - Associate Superintendent, Instructional Services
Parr, Cynthia - Director of Student Services
Rancier, Karen - Director of Curriculum
Bosch-Friedrick, Debra - Executive Assistant
Ell, Anna - Administrative Professional
Knelsen, Kathy - District Administrative Assistant
Moore, Melinda - District Administrative Assistant
Archer, Christie - Psychologist
​Sawhney-Burgess, Anjana - Psychologist
Bates, Christy - Speech Language Pathologist
Cale, Nikki - Distance Learning Facilitator / FastForward Contact
Diachok, Leah - ESL Student Support
Fuller, David - English as a Second Language - Lead Teacher
Henderson, Robyn - Speech Language Pathologist
Irwin, Helen - Psychologist
King, Cayley - Counselling Coordinator
Lever, Jackie - FNMI Consultant
Lorne, Darran - Student Resource and Placement Coordinator
Martin, Stephanie - FastForward Support Advisor
Plomp, Isabelle - Early Childhood Services Consultant
Reimer, Kara-Lynn - Speech Language Pathologist
Sadlowski, Jesse - Educational Technology Lead Teacher
Smith, Bev - Literacy Lead Teacher
Tapajna, Nicole - Speech Language Pathologist
Virostek, Hailee - Speech Language Pathologist
Board of Trustees
Forster, Mich - Chair
Lacey, Don - Vice Chair
Demers, Tyler
Foster, Jan
Fowler, Keith
Hunt, Donna
Major, Lola